Brantano Shoes, Corby

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 40 min.
1 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
BUK (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LS1 4DL, LEEDS, West Yorkshire
Company Number
03472784
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/03/2016 - BRANTANO (UK) LIMITED
VAT Number
705 3160 71
SIC Code
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 1997

Description

Opening hours: 10:00 - 16:00 Sunday, 9:00 - 20:00 Monday, 9:00 - 20:00 Tuesday, 9:00 - 20:00 Wednesday, 9:00 - 20:00 Thursday, 9:00 - 20:00 Friday, 9:00 - 18:00 Saturday. Brantano Footwear provides its customers with great quality products at the best possible price in more than 100 stores across the UK. The company's most important aim is to transform shopping a unique experience for all it customers. Sells brands such as Clarks, Hush Puppies, Skechers, Rocket Dog, Osh Kosh and more. With hundreds of styles to choose from visit your local Brantano Store in Corby located at U4 The Peel Centre, Phoenix Parkway, NN17 1AB and you will surely find what suits you the best.


Keywords:
Shoe Shops
Products
casual shoes, formal shoes, school shoes, sandals, beach shoes, sports/leisure, trainers, football boots, winter boots, boots, safety boots, wide fit shoes, comfort wear, party shoes, snow boots, wellingtons, slippers, clothing, bags and accessories
Brands
clarks, hush puppies, skechers, start-rite, adidas, osh kosh, nike, peppa, pig, lotus, rieker
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Brantano Shoes is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brantano Shoes!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Brantano Shoes branches

  1. OAKHAM GARDEN CENTRE SOMERBY ROAD
    LE15 7QB  Oakham
  2. BRANTANO
    17.67 mi
    Hargate Way
    PE7 8BE  Hampton
  3. PARK ROAD
    PE1 2TA  Peterborough
  4. Unit 2A, ST JAMES RETAIL TOWCESTER ROAD
    NN1 1EE  Northampton
  5. Loughborough Road
    LE7 7NL  Leicester